Marathon awards at the Long Island Festival of Races

WHEELCHAIR

Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 PETER HAWKINS 47 M MALVERNE NY 2:10:43 5:00

*******FULL - MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 EMILIANO GARCIA 29 M ASTORIA NY 2:36:22 5:58
2 ARMANDO RAMIREZ 32 M NEW YORK NY 2:37:54 6:02
3 ADAM MULIA 36 M BROOKLYN NY 2:39:26 6:05
4 FELIPE VERGARA 47 M BROOKLYN NY 2:40:42 6:08
5 JULIO SAUCE 40 M BROOKLYN NY 2:40:49 6:08
6 AMADO TLATEMPA 31 M BRONX NY 2:42:08 6:12
7 DOUGLAS BOYER 32 M BROOKLYN NY 2:43:17 6:14
8 RUDI TRIVIGNO 43 M WOOD RIDGE NJ 2:48:08 6:25
9 MARIO DIMAS 29 M ASTORIA NY 2:49:15 6:28
10 PAUL BOJCZUK 37 M SOUDERTON PA 2:50:34 6:31

*******FULL - FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 LINDSEY BLOCK 25 F HUNTINGTON NY 3:00:41 6:54
2 CRYSTAL CAMMARANO-PERNO 30 F CLIFTON PARK NY 3:07:29 7:10
3 JENNIFER BARRETT 38 F AMSTON CT 3:18:19 7:34
4 JODI KARTES-HEINO 42 F EAST QUOGUE NY 3:19:08 7:36
5 ANGELA FISCHER 44 F NEW YORK NY 3:20:54 7:40
6 CRISTIN DELANEY-GUILLE 31 F LONG BEACH NY 3:21:53 7:42
7 WENYU YANG 21 F NEW YORK NY 3:28:25 7:57
8 JOAN GEROLD 63 F STONY BROOK NY 3:29:03 7:59
9 HELEN CHAMBERS 48 F PATCHOGUE NY 3:29:27 8:00
10 CATHLEEN KELLY 42 F BAYPORT NY 3:29:36 8:00

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 DOV LEVINE 19 M WEST HEMPSTEAD NY 3:25:59 7:52
2 BRANDON MARINO 19 M PLAINVIEW NY 3:39:41 8:23
3 SEAN BAILEY 18 M NEWTOWN PA 4:02:43 9:16

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JACKIE BELLISARI 19 F ALBERTSON NY 4:00:15 9:10
2 DOMONIQUE ISNARDI 18 F BETHPAGE NY 4:11:31 9:36
3 SYDNEY LECRAS 17 F MOORESVILLE NC 4:48:36 11:01

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 DAVID ROTHMAN 22 M OCEANSIDE NY 2:51:15 6:32
2 CARL GREINER 21 M ITHACA NY 2:55:53 6:43
3 MICHAEL BOHNEN 24 M GREAT NECK NY 3:29:53 8:01

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 KATE CERVO 23 F SMITHTOWN NY 3:30:06 8:01
2 AMANDA BETANCUR 24 F HUNTINGTON NY 3:48:58 8:44
3 STEPHANIE BEYER 24 F ISLIP NY 3:50:58 8:49

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 MICHAEL PETRINA 26 M BAYPORT NY 2:56:59 6:46
2 BRADLEY PINKER 26 M CARLISLE PA 3:06:38 7:08
3 CIRO PACIO 26 M UNION CITY NJ 3:09:39 7:14

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 RACHEL MITTEL 28 F PASSAIC NJ 3:36:46 8:17
2 NATALIE LAVOLPE 28 F BROOKLYN NY 3:40:48 8:26
3 KATHERINE TULLMANN 25 F BROOKLYN NY 3:45:45 8:37

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JUSTIN GINSBURGH 31 M BROOKLYN NY 2:55:55 6:43
2 JESSE CLANCY 31 M LANSDALE PA 2:56:14 6:44
3 BRIAN HSIA 30 M NEW YORK NY 3:02:30 6:58

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 ANN HERR 31 F WADING RIVER NY 3:29:47 8:01
2 ELIZABETH KARRMANN 33 F FALLS CHURCH VA 3:30:47 8:03
3 NADINE MOORS 34 F SHIRLEY NY 3:31:26 8:04

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 THOMAS GLENN 35 M LEVITTOWN NY 2:51:43 6:33
2 MARCOS DUARTE 37 M ASTORIA NY 2:53:52 6:38
3 YITZY MITTEL 35 M PASSAIC NJ 2:55:56 6:43

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JENNIFER DEMUTH 35 F PRINCETON NJ 3:43:09 8:31
2 CHRISTINE DUFFY 37 F EAST QUOGUE NY 3:53:04 8:54
3 BRIDGET NARGENTINO 37 F PLAINVIEW NY 3:58:12 9:06

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 WILLIAM FANNING 42 M WEST ISLIP NY 2:54:11 6:39
2 SCOTT AVIDON 40 M FAIR LAWN NJ 2:58:00 6:48
3 JOHN KANE 43 M LEVITTOWN NY 3:01:31 6:56

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 IRIS CHEN 43 F NEW YORK NY 3:38:07 8:20
2 STEPHANIE COSOLA 44 F GARDEN CITY NY 3:43:18 8:31
3 DIANE LEITNER 40 F YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY 3:47:17 8:41

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 GEORGE WORTH 49 M ISLIP NY 3:01:49 6:57
2 JORGE GUEVARA 45 M LOCUST VALLEY NY 3:10:40 7:17
3 ADAM FALK 46 M SAINT JAMES NY 3:11:14 7:18

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 KAT HANKINSON 48 F HUNTINGTON NY 3:33:23 8:09
2 DARLENE RITCHIE 47 F COLD SPRING HARBOR NY 3:38:26 8:20
3 CATHY PAPANDREW 48 F LYNBROOK NY 3:51:39 8:51

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 NED DAILY 54 M GARDEN CITY PARK NY 3:04:26 7:03
2 CORMAC MCGUIRE 52 M SMITHTOWN NY 3:14:00 7:24
3 CHARLES WIND 53 M BRIGHTWATERS NY 3:25:51 7:52

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 SUE CORRIE 51 F NEW HYDE PARK NY 3:52:40 8:53
2 KATHY MAGIONCALDA 51 F SMITHTOWN NY 3:54:50 8:58
3 BARBARA CRONIN-STAGNARI 50 F MINEOLA NY 3:59:22 9:08

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 GODFREY LEBRON 55 M ELMONT NE 3:19:53 7:38
2 STEVEN LERNER 56 M GLEN ALLEN VA 3:26:17 7:53
3 XUAN ZHE SHEN 55 M FLUSHING NY 3:27:53 7:56

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 KIM SOLOMINE 55 F SYOSSET NY 3:45:26 8:36
2 JAVIER SALAZAR 55 F BAY SHORE NY 3:58:38 9:07
3 MARILYN RIVERA 55 F HEMPSTEAD NY 5:02:07 11:32

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 INKUL YOO 64 M BROOKLYN NY 3:37:18 8:18
2 JAN BUCHAL 64 M BROOKLYN NY 4:19:45 9:55
3 PAUL CIRRINCIONE 63 M HUNTINGTON NY 4:20:52 9:57

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 KYUNG JA YOO 62 F BROOKLYN NY 4:01:18 9:13

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 CHONG DUK SOE 66 M ELMHURST NY 3:56:40 9:02
2 PETER YU 68 M BROOKLYN NY 4:10:17 9:33
3 AL PRAWDA 65 M BROOKLYN NY 4:11:27 9:36

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 MARJORIE KOS 67 F CITY ISLAND NY 5:46:39 13:14

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 MICHAEL OGAZON 71 M GARDEN CITY NY 5:22:10 12:18
2 ALAN GREENBERG 70 M DELRAY BEACH FL 5:53:47 13:30

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 RUTH LIEBOWITZ 70 F STATEN ISLAND NY 5:10:07 11:50

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JOSEPH PASCARELLA 79 M BROOKLYN NY 5:36:49 12:51

advertisement | advertise on exploreli

Like us

advertisement | advertise on exploreli