5k awards at the Long Island Festival of Races

Travel deals

****5K MALE OVERALL WINNER *********
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 DREW FALKENHAN 24 M LYNBROOK NY 17:28 5:38
2 MICHAEL ROBLES 53 M SMITHTOWN NY 18:35 5:59
3 DANIEL DERN 46 M SHIRLEY NY 19:26 6:16
4 BILL MCDERMOTT 56 M LONG BEACH NY 20:06 6:29
5 PATRICK BERKEY 34 M BELLEROSE NY 20:29 6:36
6 DONALD MACKAY 50 M SHOREHAM NY 21:09 6:49
7 KEITH VANDERLEEST 33 M NEW YORK NY 21:24 6:54
8 CHRISTOPHER WALSH 14 M SAINT JAMES NY 21:28 6:55
9 SIMAR SAWHNEY 13 M NEW HYDE PARK NY 22:00 7:05
10 JONATHAN GOLDEN 58 M GLEN HEAD NY 22:19 7:11
****5K FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *********
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 SHARI KLARFELD 31 F PLAINVIEW NY 19:12 6:11
2 RITA SIMINKAS 31 F ASTORIA NY 22:12 7:09
3 BARBARA BRENSEKE 53 F WANTAGH NY 22:42 7:19
4 STEPHANIE MCGRATH 29 F BALDWIN NY 22:47 7:20
5 DANIELLE BRENSEKE 22 F WANTAGH NY 22:50 7:21
6 JAMIE HOEHLEIN 32 F ROSLYN HEIGHTS NY 23:10 7:28
7 CORINNE ZACHARY 27 F MASSAPEQUA NY 23:54 7:42
8 NICOLE BOGNAR 25 F HOBOKEN NJ 24:01 7:44
9 DAWNQ WALSH 44 F SAINT JAMES NY 24:40 7:57
10 ALYSSA GANG 16 F PLAINVIEW NY 24:44 7:58

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 MILES VELEZ 13 M BABYLON NY 13 26:51 8:39
2 SALIH DURMIC 11 M ASTORIA NY 11 29:13 9:25
3 DANNY PERAGINE 14 M WANTAGH NY 14 29:16 9:25

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 AMANDA PULASKI 15 F OLD BETHPAGE NY 15 25:27 8:12
2 REBECCA MACKAY 17 F SHOREHAM NY 17 25:59 8:22
3 ERIKA SCHREIBER 14 F PLAINVIEW NY 14 27:04 8:43

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 ANTHONY ESPOSITO 23 M ISLIP NY 23 25:56 8:21
2 JASON PHILIP 24 M FARMINGDALE NY 24 30:16 9:45
3 MATTHEW BOLAND 23 M RIVER EDGE NJ 23 31:00 9:59

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 JACLYN COYNE 22 F LEVITTOWN NY 22 25:36 8:15
2 NIKOLE FRODELLA 21 F PORT JEFFERSON NY 21 27:48 8:57
3 TRISHA KENNEDY 22 F EAST ISLIP NY 22 27:48 8:57

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 ANTHONY MAURO 27 M BAY SHORE NY 27 23:27 7:33
2 MARK RUSSELL 27 M HOBOKEN NJ 27 23:33 7:35
3 STEPHEN MARCUS 25 M FARMINGDALE NY 25 23:57 7:43

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 THERESA JUVA-BROWN 28 F OAKLAND GARDENS NY 28 25:33 8:14
2 GELYN TEOFILO 25 F NEW HYDE PARK NY 25 27:38 8:54
3 LAUREN RIEDERS 26 F BELLMORE NY 26 28:40 9:14

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 DUSTIN TRAINA 33 M HUNTINGTON NY 33 25:13 8:07
2 WILLIAM CHRISTENSEN 34 M WEST ISLIP NY 34 26:59 8:41
3 KEVIN GALLAGHER 32 M LEVITTOWN NY 32 27:32 8:52

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 CRISTINA DIAZ 31 F FARMINGDALE NY 31 25:01 8:04
2 JULIE IACONO-MINKOFF 31 F HICKSVILLE NY 31 25:25 8:11
3 JENNIFER PALAZZO 32 F NESCONSET NY 32 25:35 8:14

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 CHRISTOPHER ANCONA 36 M MELVILLE NY 36 25:24 8:11
2 ERIC COLON 36 M SHIRLEY NY 36 25:25 8:11
3 ANDREW SCHWARTZ 37 M EAST MEADOW NY 37 27:54 8:59

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 KAREN GRECO 36 F MASSAPEQUA PARK NY 36 25:37 8:15
2 SHARON KING 37 F UNIONDALE NY 37 26:22 8:30
3 JODI CAMERON 37 F SHIRLEY NY 37 26:51 8:39

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 CHRIS CANGIALOSI 42 M SEAFORD NY 42 24:09 7:47
2 THOMAS COLL 41 M MASSAPEQUA PARK NY 41 25:29 8:13
3 RAYMOND MORALES 41 M UNIONDALE NY 41 25:35 8:14

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 CHRISTINE TSAKTSIRLIS 41 F FARMINGDALE NY 41 29:03 9:21
2 NANETTE COLON 40 F WHITESTONE NY 40 29:14 9:25
3 RAQUEL MODICA 40 F BETHPAGE NY 40 30:35 9:51

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 JOHN DESPAGNA 48 M HUNTINGTON NY 48 22:22 7:12
2 HAROLD HERNANDEZ 45 M MANHASSET HILLS NY 45 23:37 7:37
3 STEVE SALADINO 45 M FARMINGVILLE NY 45 25:20 8:10

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 JEAN ABAZIS 45 F CENTER MORICHES NY 45 25:14 8:08
2 MARCELLA MARCLEY NOSTRA 49 F BETHPAGE NY 49 26:03 8:23
3 DEBRA FISHMAN 47 F STAMFORD CT 47 26:36 8:34

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 RICH DARRELL 52 M WEST ISLIP NY 52 24:50 8:00
2 PATRICK QUINN 52 M SYOSSET NY 52 28:06 9:03
3 GERARD REILLY 53 M SMITHTOWN NY 53 28:29 9:10

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 JOANNE KONG 54 F WEST BABYLON NY 54 32:28 10:27
2 MYRNA VELEZ 50 F BABYLON NY 50 33:16 10:43
3 MAUREEN FITZGERALD 50 F FLORAL PARK NY 50 35:49 11:32

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 STEVEN PACELLA 58 M WEST BABYLON NY 58 24:59 8:03
2 STEPHEN TRACHTULEC 56 M MELVILLE NY 56 25:16 8:08
3 DREW DEMASTERS 57 M ELMHURST NY 57 27:10 8:45

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 RHONDA SAMUEL 57 F WOODBURY NY 57 29:20 9:27
2 JANET LOVE 57 F MASSAPEQUA NY 57 38:07 12:16
3 MARGARET KELLY 59 F EAST MEADOW NY 59 46:57 15:07

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 ALAN STEIN 64 M ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 64 24:02 7:45
2 GLENN MORSE 63 M MASSAPEQUA NY 63 26:25 8:31
3 KEVIN CORCORAN 64 M PATCHOGUE NY 64 28:31 9:11

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 GLORIA WITHUS 61 F BRENTWOOD NY 61 30:04 9:41
2 DOROTHEO SLADE 60 F NEW ROCHELLE NY 60 34:53 11:14
3 JOANNE WALSH 62 F FLORAL PARK NY 62 35:13 11:20

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 DANIEL BADALAMENT 69 M GLEN COVE NY 69 28:13 9:05
2 PETER MCATEE 66 M MASSAPEQUA NY 66 30:02 9:40
3 CHRISTOPHER MICELI 66 M WILLISTON PARK NY 66 39:56 12:52

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 SHERRY CYPRYS 68 F CEDARHURST NY 68 52:26 16:53

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 LLOYD CYPRYS 72 M CEDARHURST NY 72 36:04 11:37

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 BARBARA KURZROK 72 F HAUPPAUGE NY 72 51:50 16:41
5K MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == == ======= =====
1 WILLIAM BENSON 92 M VALLEY STREAM NY 92 52:56 17:03
 

advertisement | advertise on exploreli

Like us

advertisement | advertise on exploreli